Donna L. Fischer - #1

Council Member #1
Donna Fischer, New Hampshire
Represents: Maine and New Hampshire

Juliette Mason - #2

Council Member #2
Juliette Mason, Massachusetts
Represents: Massachusetts and Vermont

Phyllis Cooks - #3

Council Member #3
Phyllis Cooks, Maryland
Represents: Maryland and New Jersey

Barbara Parker Williams - #4

Council Member #4
Barbara Parker Williams, District of Columbia
Represents: Delaware and District of Columbia

Brenda Bryant - #5

Council Member #5
Brenda Bryant, Missouri
Represents: Indiana and Missouri

Mary Bess #6

Council Member #6
Mary Bess, West Virginia
Represents: Virginia and West Virginia

Virginia Smiley - #7

Council Member #7
Virginia Smiley, Kentucky
Represents: Kentucky and Tennessee

Sherry Jiles - #8

Council Member #8
Sherry Jiles, Alabama
Represents: Alabama and Georgia

Debra Crowder - #9

Council Member #9
Deborah Crowder, North Carolina
Represents: North Carolina and South Carolina

Karlene Beams #10 - new

Council Member #10
Karlene Beams, Arkansas
Represents: Arkansas and Oklahoma

Kathy Harding - #11

Council Member #11
Kathy Harding, Iowa
Represents: Iowa and Wisconsin

Joyce Weible - #12

Council Member #12
Joyce Weible, North Dakota
Represents: North Dakota and Wyoming

Alice Graham - #13

Council Member #13
Alice Graham, Kansas
Represents: Colorado and Kansas

Melanie Palmer - #14

Council Member #14
Melanie Palmer, Idaho
Represents: Idaho, Montana and Washington

Victoria Jenson - #15

Council Member #15
Victoria Jensen, New Mexico
Represents: Arizona and New Mexico

Debbie Watson - #16

Council Member #16
Deborah Watson, Alaska
Represents: Alaska and Hawaii

Elizabeth Benson - #17

Council Member #17
Elizabeth Benson, Utah
Represents: Nevada, Oregon and Utah

Christine Begin - #18

Council Member #18
Christine Begin, Rhode Island
Represents: Connecticut and Rhode Island

Lorna Mills - #19

Council Member #19
Lorna Mills, Louisiana
Represents: Louisiana and Mississippi

Paty Thrond - #21

Council Member #21
Paty Thrond, Minnesota
Represents: Nebraska and Minnesota

Jan Meyers - #23

Council Member #23
Jan Meyers, Michigan
Represents: Michigan and South Dakota

Mary Hetrick - Area A

Council Member Area A
Mary Hetrick, Pennsylvania
Represents: Pennsylvania

Patricia Martyn - Area B

Council Member Area B
Patricia Martyn, Illinois
Represents: Illinois

Mary Kruser - Area C

Council Member Area C
Mary Kreuzer, New York
Represents: New York

Janet Merrick - Area D

Council Member Area D
Janet Merrick, Ohio
Represents: Ohio

Judy Jones - Area G

Council Member Area G
Judy Jones, California
Represents: California

JoElla Menn - Area H

Council Member Area H
JoElla Menn, Texas
Represents: Texas

Kathryn Roman - Area J

Council Member Area J
Kathy Roman, Florida
Represents: Florida

Contact

Want more information about the Ladies Auxiliary of Veteran Foreign Wars? Have questions or comments?

Contact us!

Social Bookmarks

Twitter Facebook Pinterest YouTube